Atis SDA Church
Welcome To Our Official Website
2020 Roster of Church Officers
church elders
  • Judge Gevieso, Chalmer – Head Elder
  • Toyogon, Misael – Asst.
  • Esparagoza, Randy
  • Jaguros, Edward
  • Resuena Sr., Nuffer
  • Catolico, Wilson
  • Paler, Arturo
  • Bruce, Jerson
  • Aspe, Teresita
  • Fernandez, Josue
  • Nalzaro, Eliakim
  • Alfafara, Jerson
  • Edan, Gauben
  • Sacramento, Oscar
  • Orboc, Amancio
  • Dacullo, Jairus
church clerks
  • Lanistoza, Michelle   – Head
  • Llamas, Belvic – Asst.
  • Barlosca, Leonida
church treasurers
  • Paraiso, Cris – Head
  • Abajo, Fritzie – Asst. for Church
  • Chan, Lilibeth – Asst. for Church
  • Tan, Riza – Asst. for School
church deacons
  • Tapic, Ronald – Head
  • Barlosca, Allan- Asst.
  • Lara, Dionesio
  • Gonzaga, Edwin
  • Bagion, Sammy
  • Curato, Bernardo
  • Lanistoza, Danilo Edgar
  • Ambuang, Bonifacio
  • Leganada, Silvestre
  • Dapidran, Pacito
  • Adlaon, Regino
  • Adlaon, Regino
  • Ymbong, Edwin
church deacons
  • Valenzuela, Gladden
  • Catolico, Jeremiah
  • Calatao, Terry
  • Agbon, Jymar
  • Lagang, Nicor
  • Morales, Harold
  • Bastida, Richard
  • Lumiguid, Felimon
  • Chan, Madrigal
  • Carcedo, Vicencio
  • Diazon, Ever
  • Golosino, Jonas
  • YNalzaro, Ruben
adventist youth secretaries
  • Tapic, Amber Roanne – Head
  • Bayeta, Danna             – Asst.
  • Casio, Mary Jean
  • Clemeña, Lovely Dawn
health ministries
  • Esparagoza, Magie – Head
  • Pecaoco, Sharon – Asst.
  • Patiño, May Ann Love
  • Andrada, Liezl
adventist youth choristers
  • Rodriguez, Clifford – Head
  • Bagion, Nicole – Asst.
  • Barlosca, Ashly
  • Ramos, Lady Daffodil
sabbath school secretaries
  • Andres, Estrella – Head
  • APecaoco, Sharon – Asst.
  • Dacullo, Tyrin Eric
  • Templonuevo, Joralyn
  • Anoche, Elnerie
  • Pecaoco, Kleah
  • Esparagoza, Gene Marc
  • Golosino, Romelyn
  • Jumao-as, Shyne Louise
  • Cañizares, Blondee
adventist youth secretaries
  • Tapic, Amber Roanne – Head
  • Bayeta, Danna – Asst.
  • Casio, Mary Jean
  • Clemeña, Lovely Dawn
adventist youth society
  • Laurente, Iris  – Director
  • Resuena, Gelan – Social
  • Juamo-as, Von Jezzrel – Religious
  • ABagion, Kimberly
  • Pacalang, Destiny
  • Carlos, Ara
  • Dela Rosa, Bea Rose
  • Esparagoza, Gene Marc
pathfinder club
  • Casio, Mary Jean – Head
  • Jumao-as, Shyne Louise – Asst.
  • Laurente, Iris
  • Cayanan, Pantaleonito – Adviser
personal ministries
  • CBarlosca, Allan – Head
  • Casilac, Alfredo – Asst. 
  • Chan, Madrigal
  • Pleños, Rene  
  • Hemperoso, Arnel
  • Bagion, Sammy
  • Ymbong, Edwin
  • Gonzaga, Edwin
  • Ambuang, Bonifacio
  • Adlaon, Regino
women’s ministries
  • Leganada, Joy – Head
  • Bruce, Mercy – Asst.
  • Surposa, Rizzalina
dorca’s society
  • Lara, Dionela  – Head
  • Abajo, Flaviana  – Asst.
  • Fernandez, Erna
  • De Guzman, Nida
  • Alterado, Flor
church choir
  • Osano, Belman – Head
  • Jugalbot, Elpidio – Asst.
  • Regalado, Precy – Junior Choir
  • Mandreza, Rose Annie Laurie – Kids Choir
church choristers
  • Patiño, Mae Ann Love – Head
  • Nalzaro, Charly – Asst. 
  • Laurente, Iris 
  • Carlos, Ara    
  • Rodriguez, Clifford
  • Bagion, Kimberly
  • Jumao-as, Shyne Louise
  • Alfafara, Nerissa
  • Clemeña, Lovely Dawn
  • Nalzaro, Erlinda
  • Decatoria, Rachelita
  • Ibero, Gemima
  • Ibero, Gemima
  • Morales, Harold
church school board
  • Judge Chalmer Gevieso – Chairman
  • Ancheta, Lory – Principal
  • Tan, Riza  – Assistant Treasurer for School
  • Tapic, Annalyn – Home and School Fellowship President
  • Orboc, Amancio – Financial Consultant
  • Agbon, Jymar  – Asst. Financial Consultant
  • Judge Gevieso, Chalmer – Head Elder
  • Biboso, Lalaine – Educational Secretary
  • Toyogon, Misael – Member
philanthropic department
  • Judge Gevieso, Chalmer – Head
  • Sacramento, Oscar – Asst.
  • Esparagoza, Randy
child evangelism
  • Milar, Delia             – Head
  • Pacalang, Delyma – Asst.
adventist youth choristers
  • Rodriguez, Clifford – Head
  • Bagion, Nicole – Asst.
  • Barlosca, Ashly
  • Ramos, Lady Daffodil
personal ministries secretaries
  • Catolico, Mryna Joy – Head
  • Barlosca, Leonida – Asst. 
  • Casilac, Meredith
  • Edan, Emily
  • Fernandez, Erna
  • Paler, Mila
  • YGonzaga, Eva
  • Sacramento, Eva
  • Hemperoso, Margie
  • Naval, Marilou
livelihood department
  • Paler, Arturo  – Head
  • Jugalbot, Elpidio – Asst.
  • Gagatam, Phoebe
music department
  • Nazareth, Nie Rose – Head
  • Patiño, May Ann Love – Asst.
  • Catayoc, Sem
  • Morales, Harold
  • Rodriguez, Clifford
church pianists
  • Catayoc, Sem – Head
  • Jugalbot, Elpidio  – Asst.
  • Mandreza, Rose Annie Laurie
  • Nazareth, Nie Rose
  • Dr. Apilan, Neneth
  • Menchavez, Lady Lark
  • Lopez, Zaide
  • Elegarle, Emma
  • Toyogon, Dandy Ram
  • Villarosa, Pepe
  • Curato, Bernardo
family ministries
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jerson Bruce – Head
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Tapic – Asst.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Arturo Paler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Alfredo Casilac
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward Jaguros
adventist community services (ACS)
  • Jaguros, Edward – Head
  • Nazareth, Nie Rose – Asst.
church educational secretary
  • Biboso, Lalaine
stewardship department
  • Alfafara, Nerissa – Head
  • Edan, Gauben – Asst.
communications department
  • Bayeta, dave – Head
  • Diazon, Ever  – Asst.
  • Laurente, Iris            
  • Jumao-as, Von Jezzrel
  • Cañizares, Giovanni
  • Nazareth, Nie Rose
  • Dela Peña Jr. , Ernesto
  • Mallari, Darlene
  • Golosino, Jonas
  • Catayoc, Sem
  • Catayoc, Shymn
  • Hermosa, John Paul
  • Galicia, Limrey
cradle roll
  • Gomez, Belle
  • Betita, Rogelia
  • Miranda, Mini Erma
  • Cayanan, Belle
  • Pacalang, Delyma – Church member
  • Elegarle, Emma    – Church members
for primary
  • Sorilla, Generose
  • Jondonero, Luzelle Ann
  • Fordan, Allen  
  • Villalvito, Girlie Joy
  • Almocera, Catherine   – Church members
  • Llamas, Belvic – Church members
  •  Llamas, Belvic             – Church members
literature ministry/spirit of prophecy coordinator
  • Lumiguid, Felimon             – Head
  • Nalzaro, Erlinda                      – Asst.
senior citizen’s coordinator
  • Aspe, Teresita             – Head
  • Villaruel, Susanita             – Asst.
sports department
  • Golosino, Jonas             – Head
  • Andrada, Clintdale Fedrick – Asst.
  • Espana, Jay
  • Resuena, Gelan
interest coordinator
  • Resuena Sr., Nuffer – Head
  • Sacramento, Oscar – Asst.
kindergarten
  • Galagnara, Mildred
  • Balasico, Nelie
  • Duran, Ma. Linda
  •  Mandreza, Rose Annie Laurie
  • Jaguros, Anecita – Church members
  • Wong, Luchie – Church members
for juniors
  • Flores, Samuel
  • BElumba, John Ray
  • Cayanan, Leo
  • Bantaculo, Marchellie – Church members
  • JBagunoc, Adora – Church members
adventist laymen services and industries (ASI)
  • Hemperoso, Arnel – Head
  • Jaguros, Edward – Asst.
  • Gresones Jr., Maximino
church and school auditors
  • Orboc, Amancio  – Head
  • Agbon, Jymar – Asst.
public affairs and religious liberty department
  • Catolico, Wilson             – Head
  • Judge Gevieso, Chalmer – Asst.
physical facilities and development department
  • Toyogon, Misael             – Head                        
  • Hemperoso, Arnel – Asst.                         
  • Paler, Arturo                                                
  • Jaguros, Edward
  • Fernandez, Josue
  • Judge Gevieso, Chalmer
  • Paraiso, Cris
  • Ambuang, Bonifacio
  • Surposa, Joule
  • Resuena Sr., Nuffer